Preston Park Primary

Meet the Team

Leadership Team:

Headteacher:

Mrs. Georgina Elizabeth Nutton

Acting Deputy Headteacher:

Mrs. Siobhan Ali

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs. Androulla Charalambous, Miss Jaspreet Kaur, Mrs. Koulla Georgiades,
Miss Kerry Mcfarlane

Trainee SENCO

Ms. Noreen Wazir 

Safeguarding Team

Designated Safeguarding Leader -

Mrs. Siobhan Ali

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leaders –

Mrs Georgina Nutton, Mrs. Karina Angelou, Mrs Koulla Georgiades, Mrs Androulla Charalambous and Miss Jaspreet Kaur, Miss Kerry Mcfarlane

Trainee SENCo

Ms. Noreen Wazir

Business Support Officer

Mrs. Jayashri Varsani

Personal Assistant to Headteacher

Mrs. Reema Vasa

Pastoral Manager

Mrs. Karina Angelou

Admission and Attendance Officer

Mr. Dominic Sommerville

School Office Team

Mrs. Teca Gomes & Mrs. Salma Alwad-Rahman

Welfare/ Admin Assistant

Ms. Gaelle Tito

Site Team

Mr. John Nolan & Mr. Jitu Darsi

Finance Team

Mrs Caroline Papas & Mr. Dillon Patel

ICT Network Manager

Mr. Muthu Nagappan

Teaching Staff

  • Ms. Rachel Obiago
    Class Teacher/ Team leader
  • Miss. Sunita Devji
    Class Teacher
  • Mr. Paul Kenny
    Class Teacher
  • Ms. Sarah Dunn
    Class Teacher/ Team leader
  • Mrs Natalie Valentine
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Anita Amofah
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs Hannah Burman
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Rebecca Currie
    Class Teacher/ Team leader
  • Miss Ellen Bradshaw
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Anika Khan
    Class Teacher
  • Mr. Simon Feldman
    Class Teacher
  • Ms. Sandra Baptiste
    Class Teacher/ Team leader
  • Mrs Latoya Taylor
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Sarah Rushe
    Class Teacher
  • Mr. Thomas Haycock
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs. Olgu Pearce
    Class Teacher/ Team leader
  • Miss Danielle Loye
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Ashika Bayhan
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs. Sabrina John-Lewis
    Class Teacher/ Team leader
  • Miss. Krystal Clarke     
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Anjni Pindoria
    Class Teacher 
  • Mrs. Frances Oseghale
    Class Teacher/ Team leader
  • Mrs Juljana Guri
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Sarah Jane
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs Agata Maciejewska
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs. Farida Burney
    Class Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Priti Shah
  • Mrs. Aparna Sawant
  • Mrs Sonia Palmer - Speech and Language

Teaching and Learning Assistants

  • Ms Adriana Persa 
  • Ms Joanne Mathurin
  • Ms Cheryl Crowley 
  • Ms Monika Dominiczak
  • Ms Farida Burney 
  • Miss Angela Georgiou
  • Mrs Thilakadevi Ananthan 
  • Ms Varsha Bhagat 
  • Ms Bavany Parthasarathy 
  • Ms Lanja Khaffaf
  • Miss Lucinda Cox 
  • Ms Heather Birch 
  • Ms Paulette Noel 
  • Ms Mariam Braimah 
  • Ms Shiranthi Kodituwakku 
  • Miss Lucy Cropper 
  • Mrs. Simona Strainescu

Specialist Teachers 

  • Artist in Residence
  • Music - Mrs Susan Joslin                  
  • Science – Mr. Sharif Uddin

P.E. Teachers

  • Coach Dovydas Rudik
  • Coach Ishmael Welsh

Intervention Assistant

Miss Ann Ostle

Lunchtime Team

  • Ms Paolina Cala
  • Ms Tahmina Zaman
  • Mrs. Kala Patel
  • Ms Fakhra Elahi
  • Ms Marjana Llozhi

Breakfast and After School Club

  • Ms Jackie Mackenzie
  • Mrs. Heather Birch