The School Staff

 

Headteacher

Miss Nutton

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Patel and Mrs S Patel

Assistant Headteacher

Ms Dillette, Mrs Michaelides, Mrs Georgiades, Mrs Charalambous

 

 YEAR 6 TEAM

6HJ  - Miss Judge - Year Leader

6EF - Miss Flynn

6JQ - Miss Quirke

6CF - Miss Faiz-Mahdavi

Teaching support

Ms Davidson, Mrs P Shah, Miss Kershaw, Ms Lee, Miss Bowen, Miss Zimmerman

 

YEAR 5 TEAM 

5SS - Miss Currie - Year Leader  

5CV - Miss Vesey

5BH - Miss Howells

Teaching support

Mrs Patel, Miss Stewart, Miss Cropper, Mrs Sawant 

 

YEAR 4 TEAM 

 4CJ - Miss Cattermole/Miss Joslin - Year Leaders

4FB - Miss Brooks

4DR - Mr Ryan

4JC - Miss John-Lewis and Mrs Guri

4DM - Miss Makrynori 

Teaching Support

Mrs Solanki, Mrs Vorajee, Mrs Kodituwakku, Miss Noel  

 

YEAR 3 TEAM

3PS - Mrs Shingala - Year Leader

Mr West (student teacher)

3BC - Mrs Chohan

3SS - Miss Cohen

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Shah, Miss Khaffaf, Miss Mathurin, Mrs Braimah, Miss Alexandraki

 

YEAR 2 TEAM 

 2SB - Miss Bakshi - Year Leader

2HL - Mrs Lovell

2LT - Miss Taylor

2SM - Miss Miles 

Teaching Assistants  

Miss Birch, Ms Ostle, Miss Cox, Miss Davies, Mrs Agrawal , Mrs Voralia, Miss Cranston, Miss Khan

 

YEAR 1 TEAM

 1FT - Mrs Tomsa - Year Leader

1NM - Mrs Mills

1RE - Miss Ebanks

1CW - Miss Warne

Teaching Assistants

Miss Cirdei, Mrs Parthsarathy, Mrs Shah, Mrs Anathan

 

RECEPTION TEAM

RFO - Year Leader - Mrs Oseghele

RHR - Mrs Rai

RAM - Miss Magiejewska

 RMF- Miss Florea

Teaching Support

Mrs Burney, Miss Shah, Miss Georgiou, Miss Crowley, Miss Rahimi, Miss Bhagat, Miss Dominiczak

 

NURSERY TEAM 

Mrs Dolling

Teaching Assistants  

Mrs Persa, Miss Khan, Miss Bhagat

 

 CLASS TEACHERS

Miss John Lewis

 

Behaviour Leaders - Mrs R Patel and Mrs S Patel

Literacy Leader - 

Numeracy Leader - Mrs Georgiades

Science Leader -

 ICT Leader / E-Safety Officer - Mrs Michaelides

ICT Technician - Mr Heffernan 

Physical Education Leader - Ms Dillette

Sports Assistants - Coaches Rudik, Welsh

Music Leader - Mrs Joslin

Design & Technology Leader / Art Co-Ordinator - Miss Ebanks

Religious Education Leader - Miss Currie

PSHE Leader - Miss Currie

Geography and History Leader - Ms Dillette

Teaching & Learning Mentors -

Health & Safety Co-Ordinator - Mr Lucas

Inclusion Leaders SENCO - Miss McCorry (Key Stage 2) / Miss McFarlane (Early Years / Key Stage 1)

Safeguarding and Attendance Officer - Mrs Boni

Speech & Language - Mrs Palmer

Finance Officer - Mrs Shah

Finance Assistant - Mrs Varsani

Administrative Assistants - Mrs Johnston & Mrs Mistry

Admission Officer / Welfare - Mrs Harris

General Housekeeper - Mrs Lock

 

Site Managers

Mr Lucas, Mr Nolan, Mrs French - Mrs Cawley (site support)

 

Mealtime Supervisors

Mrs French, Mrs Johnson, Mrs Stewart,  Mrs Zaman, Mrs Elahi, Mrs Barathithasan, Mrs Voralia,  Ms McKenzie, Mrs Shah, Mrs Lee, Mrs Patel,  Mrs Anathan, Mrs Simpson, Miss Kelly, Mrs Cala, Mrs Jain, Miss Llohi, Mrs Bogore, Mrs Thanki, Mrs Joseph  

Staff on Maternity