Preston Park Primary

Meet the Team

Leadership Team:

Headteacher:

Miss Georgina Elizabeth Nutton

Acting Deputy Headteacher:

Mrs Siobhan Ali

Assistant Headteachers:

Miss Jaspreet Kaur, Miss Kerry McFarlane & Mrs Koulla Georgiades

Safeguarding Team

Designated Safeguarding Leader:

Mrs Siobhan Ali

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leaders:

Mrs Georgina Nutton, Mrs Karina Angelou, Mrs Koulla Georgiades, Miss Jaspreet Kaur & Miss Kerry McFarlane

SENCo:

Ms Noreen Wazir

Business Support Officer:

Mrs Jayashri Varsani

Personal Assistant to Headteacher:

Mrs Reema Vasa

Pastoral Manager:

Mrs Karina Angelou

Admission and Attendance Officer:

Mr Dominic Sommerville

School Office Team:

Mrs Maria Teresa Castro Gomes & Mrs Salma Alwad-Rahman

Welfare/ Admin Assistant:

Ms Gaelle Tito

Site Team:

Mr John Nolan & Mr Jitendra Darsi

Finance Team:

Mrs Caroline Papas & Mr Dillon Patel

ICT Network Manager:

Mr Daniel Alyward - Turn It On

Teaching Staff:

  • Ms Rachel Obiago
    Class Teacher/ Team leader
  • Miss Sunita Devji
    Class Teacher
  • Mr Robert Knapper
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Rohini Sharma
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs Sarah Dunn
    Class Teacher/ Team Leader
  • Miss Anita Amofah
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs Natalie Valentine
    Class Teacher
  • Mr Simon Feldman
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Sarah Rushe
    Class Teacher/ Team Leader
  • Miss Anika Khan
    Class Teacher
  • Mr Thomas Heycock
    Class Teacher
  • Ms Syeda Hussain
    Class Teacher
  • Ms Sandra John-Baptiste
    Class Teacher/ Team Leader
  • Ms Latoya Taylor
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Ashika Bayhan
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs Olgu Pearce
    Class Teacher/ Team leader
  • Miss Ellen Bradshaw
    Class Teacher
  • Miss Anjni Pindoria
    Class Teacher
  • Ms Sabrina John-Lewis    
    Class Teacher/ Team Leader
  • Miss Krystal Clarke
    Class Teacher 
  • Miss Sarah Jane Osei-Wiredu
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs Frances Oseghale
    Class Teacher/Team Leader
  • Ms Juljana Guri
    Class Teacher
  • Mrs Agata Maciejewska
    Class Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

  • Mrs Priti Shah
  • Mrs Aparna Sawant
  • Mrs Farida Burney
  • Jose Gavira

Teaching and Learning Assistants:

  • Ms Adriana Persa
  • Ms Cheryl Crowley 
  • Ms Monika Dominiczak 
  • Mrs Marjorie Hibberd
  • Miss Angela Georgiou
  • Mrs Thilakadevi Ananthan 
  • Ms Varsha Bhagat 
  • Ms Bavany Parthasarathy
  • Miss Lucinda Cox 
  • Ms Heather Birch 
  • Ms Paulette Noel 
  • Ms Mariam Braimah 
  • Ms Shiranthi Kodituwakku 
  • Miss Lucy Cropper 
  • Mrs Kalavati Patel
  • Miss Savannah Mullings-Johnson
  • Mrs Aruna Patel

Specialist Teachers :

  • Artist in Residence
  • Music - Mrs Susan Joslin                  
  • Science – Mr Sharif Uddin

P.E. Teachers:

  • Coach Dovydas Rudik
  • Coach Ishmael Welsh

Intervention Assistant:

  • Miss Ann Ostle
  • Ms Simona Strainescu

Lunchtime Team:

  • Ms Tahmina Zaman
  • Mrs Kalavati Patel
  • Ms Fakhra Elahi
  • Ms Marjana Llozhi

Breakfast and After School Club:

  • Ms Jackie McKenzie
  • Mrs Heather Birch

Cleaning Team:

  • Mr Jagdish Patel
  • Mrs Shitel Patel
  • Mrs Fakhra Elahi
  • Mrs Delia Cawley
  • Mrs Ramona Zgavardici
  • Ms Tahmina Zaman
  • Mrs Irina Pasca