,
Message sent from:

Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher
Miss Nutton

Deputy Headteachers
Mrs R Patel and Mrs S Patel

Business Manager
Miss S Mepani

Assistant Headteachers
Ms S Dillette, Mrs K Georgiades, Mrs A Charalambous

Acting Assistant Headteacher
Mrs C Dolling

Safeguarding Team

Designated Safeguarding Leader - Miss G Nutton

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leaders - Mrs S Patel, Mrs R Patel, Mrs S Dillete, Mrs K Georgiades and Mrs A Charalambous

Family Liaison Officer - Miss K Angelou

Year 6 team

Team Leader - Mrs S Ali 
Miss S. John-Lewis 
Miss C. Vesey
Miss S. Devji

Year 3 team

Team Leader - Mrs H. Judge
Mr D. Ryan
Miss S. Hussain
Mrs P. Shingalla

Reception team

Reception Leader - Mrs F. Oseghale
Miss A. Maciejewska
Mrs M. Florea

Specialist Teachers

Art - Ms H Kolowole
Music - Mrs S Joslin, HLTA - M Bowen
Science - Mrs J Haines, HLTA - A Sawant

Subject Leaders

Inclusion Leaders SENCO - Miss McCorry (Key Stage 2) / Miss McFarlane (Early Years / Key Stage 1)

English Lead​ - Mrs S Ali

Numeracy Leader - Miss Kaur and Mrs Georgiades

Science Leader - Mrs J Haines

ICT Leader / E-Safety Officer - Miss S Devji

Physical Education Leader - Ms R Obiago

Music Leader - Mrs Joslin

Design & Technology Leader / Art Co-ordinator - Miss R Ebanks

Religious Education Leader - Miss R Currie

PSHE Leader - Miss R Currie

Geography and History Leader - Ms S Dillette

Lunchtime Team

P Cala
T Zaman
Y Bogore
F Elahi
M Llozhi

Year 5 team

Team LeaderMiss R. Currie
Miss J. Kaur
Mrs R Obiago
Miss K Stewart
Mrs C. Faiz-Mahdavi

Year 2 team

Team Leader - Miss S. Miles
Mrs L. Taylor
Miss D. Davies 
Miss K. Clarke

Nursery team

Nursery Team Leader  - Carla Dolling
Nursery Teacher - Juljana Guri

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ms M Shah
Mrs P Shah
Mrs S Palmer - Speech and Language

Teaching and Learning Assistants

C Florea

A Persa

J Mathurin

C Crowley

M Dominiczak

F Burney

A Georgiou

D Ananthan

V Bhagat

B Parthasarathy

B Voralia

J Gupte

L Khaffaf

L Cox

A Shah

H Birch

P Noel

H Vorajee

M Braimah

S Mahnavi

S Kodituwakku

H Agrawal

P Stewart

S Davidson

D Cranston

L Cropper

K Kershaw

K Lee

Year 4 team

Team Leader - Mrs S. Bakshi
Mrs B. Chohan
Miss S. Rushe

Year 1 team

Team Leader - Carla Dolling
Miss E. Tomsa
Mrs H. Rai
Miss A. Pindoria
Miss R. Ebanks

Sports Leaders

Coach Rudik
Coach Welsh

Reading Recovery

Mrs H Lovell
Miss A Ostle

Operations Team

HR - Mrs J Varasani

Headteacher's PA - Miss J Parris

ICT Network Manager - Mr P Moloney 

Health & Safety Co-Ordinator - Mr R Lucas

Welfare Officer - Miss C Epinozer

General Housekeeper - Mrs J Lock

Site Team - Mr R Lucas, Mr J Nolan, Mrs P French 

Finance Officer - Mrs C Papas

Finance Assistant - Mrs A Thomas

Administration Team

Administration Officer (Attendance) - Mr D Sommerville

Administration Officer (Admissions) - Mrs B Sidhpura

Administration Officer (Reception) - Miss H Khanom

Breakfast and After School Club

H Birch
M Bowen
F Elahi
F Burney
J Mackenzie
P Stewart
H Vorajee
S Koditiwakku

X
Hit enter to search